The Feast Light Canada

Alberta

Feast Emissary – Don & Grace Gimena

Location – Program Room 3rd Floor 11161 Benaventure Drive, Southeast, Calgary AB T2J 6S1, Canada

Schedule – 1st Sunday and 3rd Saturday | 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Val & Vicky Resurreccion

Location – Manila Express, 945A-999 36 St. NE, Calgary, Alberta, Canada T2A 7X6

Schedule – Friday

Feast Emissary – Rowena Andres

Location – 18003 – 98 Street NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 1st and 3rd Saturday | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Augustine Au

Location – St. Charles Catholic Church Activity Centre 17511 – 112 Street NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 4th Friday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Manny Motel

Location – 6111 – 152C Ave NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 2nd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Jhessie Manabo

Location – 15120 – 31 Street NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 3rd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Ed Kho

Location – 552 Gelnwright Cres NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 2nd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Mary Ann Bigata

Location – 9421 – 208 Street NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 2nd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Arnel Teodoro

Location – 11107 – 129 Street NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 2nd & 4th Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Marvin Pagsolingan

Location – 2438 – 28B Ave NW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 2nd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Jessa Jampit

Location – 5215 – 14 Ave SW Edmonton AB Canada

Schedule – 3rd Saturday of the month | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Arne Andres

Location – 18003 – 98 Street NW, Edmonton AB T5X6A1 Canada

Schedule – Friday | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM

FB PageLOJ Family – Edmonton

Covid-19 Announcement: Due to Covid-19 pandemic protocol and guidelines, they are holding their Feast Light Session Online via Zoom

Feast Emissary – Aldrin & Maricel Ginete

Location – 111 146 Avenue SE, Calgary, Alberta, Canada T2X 1Z1

Schedule – 3rd Saturdays | 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM

British Columbia

Feast Leader – Dexter, Hazel, Dave & Roxanne Obiso

Schedule – varies, depends on members’ availability

Feast Leader – Eric Boongaling

Location – Our Lady of Fatima Parish, 315 Walker St, Coquitlam, BC V3K 4C7

Schedule – 3rd Friday | 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Vancouver

Feast Leader – Edwin Cruz

Location – St. Mary’s Parish Seminar Room 5251 Joyce St. Vancouver BC

Schedule – Every last Monday of the month | 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Lino delos Santos

Location – Unit 808 – 5288 Melbourne St. Vancouver BC

Schedule – Every 4th Friday of the month | 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Edwin Cruz

Location – St. Mary’s Parish Rectory Dining 5251 Joyce St., Vancouver BC

Schedule – Saturday | 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Feast Leader – Allan Diaz

Location – Our Lady of Good Counsel 10460 – 139th Street Surrey BC

Schedule – Friday | 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Danny Guerrero

Location – St. Bernadette Parish Hall Rm. 6543 – 132 Street Surrey BC

Schedule – Every 1st Monday of the month | 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Allan Diaz

Location – Unit 422 – 13321 – 102A Avenue Surrey BC

Schedule – One Saturday or Sunday a month | Flexible

Feast Leader – Mecaila Orquia

Location – Rotates from home to home Surrey BC

Schedule – One Saturday a month | 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM

Feast Leader – Eric Boongaling

Location – Rotates from home to home

Schedule – Every 3rd or 4th Friday | 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Troy Chiu

Location – 9143 Edward Street Chilliwack BC

Schedule – One Saturday or Sunday a month | Flexible

Feast Leader – John and Lorieve Sesbreno

Location – 19433 68 Ave., Surrey, BC, Canada

Schedule – 1st Friday of the month | 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Iven Yap

Location – 3470 E 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC, V5M 1L9, Canada

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Monday of the month | 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM [PST]

FB PageThe Feast Vancouver

Manitoba/Quebec

Feast Leader – Efren & Durnie Abuan

Location – 1093 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Schedule – 1st, and 3rd Saturdays | 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

FB PageFeast Light North Winnipeg – Aberdeen

Feast Leader – Butsch & Noemi Portento

Location – ( TBA )

Schedule – 1st, and 3rd Saturdays | 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Feast Leader – Ariel de Leon

Location – ( TBA )

Schedule – Saturdays | 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Mike Abuan

Location – ( TBA ) Various Locations – please refer to our https://lojeast.wordpress.com/ site for further & related infos

Schedule – 2nd Saturday | 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Feast Leader – Ron & Myla Ignacio

Location – 341 Second Avenue, Neepawa, Manitoba

Schedule – Sundays | 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Feast Leader – Ellen & Darwin Dizon

Location – ( TBA )

Schedule – 1st, and 3rd Saturdays | 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Contact Person – Sis Ellen – call or txt sis Ellen at 2049303913 for venue

Feast Leader – Junnel Carreon

Location – C1 1510 20th Street Brandon, Manitoba Canada

Schedule – Saturday [3rd week of the month] | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM

FB PageFeastLight Brandon

Feast Leader – Voltaire Cadete and Shalie Jasmin

Location – 300 Marcel Laurin #110, St. Laurent, QC H4M 2L4

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Saturday | 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Covid-19 Announcement: Due to Covid-19 pandemic protocol and guidelines, they are holding their Feast Light Session Online via Zoom

Feast Leader – Roque Nepomuceno

Location – 564 Aberdeen Avenue, Winnipeg , Manitoba

Schedule – Saturday | 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Feast Leader – Jet Agriam

Location – 631 Cathedral Ave, Winnipeg, MB, Canada

Schedule – Sunday | 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Cathedral CG Winnipeg

Feast Leader – Jet Agriam

Location – 631 Cathedral Ave., Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada

Schedule – Sunday | 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Cathedral CG Winnipeg

Ontario

Feast Emissaries – Noel Liporada Gayas

Location – PH4-6171 Bathurst Street, North York, Ontario M2R 1Z6, Canada

Schedule – Every last Sunday of the month | 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Emissaries – Mark Nicolas and Karen Angeles

Location – 11 Donald Fleming Way, Whitby, ON L1R 0N8

Schedule – 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month | 1:45 PM – 4:45 PM

FB PageFeast Video Toronto

Feast Emissaries – Bro. Arman and Rowena Celestial

Location – 8 Kelly Ct, Guelph, ON N1K 1W3 N1K 1W3

Schedule – 4th Saturday of the month | 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

FB PageFeast Light Guelph

Feast Emissaries – Richard and Charol Ramos

Location – 92 Carleton Place Brampton, Ontario Canada L6T3Z4

Schedule – Saturday or Sunday (once or twice a month) | 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Feast Emissaries – Erwin and Anne Diaz

Location – 549 Third Line, Oakville, ON Canada L6L 4A8

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Saturday| 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM

FB PageFeast Light Oakville

Feast Emissaries – Leonard and Chai Buhain

Location – Through Zoom

Schedule – 1st and 3rd Friday of the month | 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

FB PageLOJ Youth Ontario

InstagramLOJ Feast Youth Ontario

Covid-19 Announcement: Due to Covid-19 pandemic protocol and guidelines, they are holding their Feast Light Session Online via Zoom

Is your Feast Light not on the list?

update your feast light information here!