The Feast Light Southern Luzon

Albay/Camarines Sur

Feast Emissary – Randolf Magdaong

Location – Small Talk Cafe, Albay District, Legazpi City

Schedule – Tuesday | 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light – Albay District

Feast Emissary – Frederick and Marivic Navarro

Location – Events Center 2, 4th floor LCC Legazpi – Main

Schedule – Friday | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light Legazpi – LCC Main

Feast Emissary – Jeff Mirandilla

Location – 3rd Floor A. Bichara Silverscreen at Pickers Pick Deli cafe, Legazpi City

Schedule – Saturday | 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light – Legazpi Orosite

Feast Emissary – Antolin Acuña Jr.

Location – A3 Design Office – 2nd-floor Pontuya Bldg. Washington Drive Legazpi City (In front of LCC Express Mart)

Schedule – Saturday | 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light – Washington Drive, Legazpi City

Feast Emissary – Angelica Madrid

Location – Sols Subd., Bitano, Legazpi City

Schedule – Sunday | 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Leandro M. Millano

Location – Small Talk Cafe, Old Albay District, Legazpi City, Albay

Schedule – Tuesday | 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light – Albay District

Feast Emissary – Jona Kristine Bolaños and Mayden Arcilla

Location – LCC Mall Tabaco Ziga Ave. Tabaco City

Schedule – Saturday | 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Mon Eniceo

Location – Our Lady Of Penafrancia Chapel ALDP Plaza Mall Diversion Road Naga City

Schedule – Sunday | 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light Naga

Feast Emissary – Vernie Velasquez

Location – Unit 5B 3rd floor RL Building, Panganiban Drive, Lerma, Naga City, Camarines Sur

Schedule – Sunday | 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Julie Anne M. Astor

Location – Paseo Del Rio, Lerma Naga City

Schedule – Thursday: 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM | Saturday: 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light Naga City – San Francisco

Feast Emissary – Joanne Sebastian

Location – Naga City, Camarines Sur

Schedule – Sunday | 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Cheng Eniceo

Location – Eniceo Residence, B11 L21 S. OLA Street San Alfonso Homes, Brgy. Pacol, Naga City Cam Sur 4400

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Sunday | 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Masbate

Feast Emissary – Martin Delarmente

Location – Purplelife Office, Danao St., Masbate City

Schedule – Friday | 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light PurpleLife Masbate

Feast Emissary – Dr. Amelia Borromeo Vargas

Location – Borromeo Residence, 77 Quezon St., Masbate City

Schedule – Thursday/Saturday | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Mayor Rowena Tuason

Location – Masbate City Hall – City Hall Building, Municipal Road, City Hall Compound, Masbate City, Masbate

Schedule – Thursday | 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Allan Vargas

Location – St. Nicolas Parish Youth center, Mobo, Masbate

Schedule – Saturday | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light Masbate

Feast Emissary – Carol Jean Estrella

Location – PPC FUNCTION HALL, ALTABANO ST. POBLACION, BALUD, MASBATE

Schedule – Sunday | 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light – Balud

Feast Emissary – Miguelito S. Faildon

Location – Malag Boarding House Inside the Campus of DEBESAMSCAT, Cabitan, Mandaon, Masbate City

Schedule – Sunday | 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM

Feast Emissary – Dr. Amelia Borromeo Vargas and Ma. Micaela B. Vargas

Location – 77 Quezon St., Masbate City

Schedule – Friday | 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Jerry Me Abaja

Location – Armenia, Uson, Masbate City

Schedule – Saturday | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Mindoro

Feast Emissary – Francis Dickberwyn Hernandez

Location – New Centro, Francisco St., Brgy. Marfrancisco, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Schedule – Saturday | 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast Video Pinamalayan

Feast Emissary – Bro Vince Cabral

Location – Brgy Wawa, Sitio Morente Vill, Basketball Court, Wawa Road, Pinamalayan, Oriental Mindoro

Schedule – Saturday | 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Emissary – Derwin Evangelista & Allan Dionella

Location – Immaculate Conception Parish Church, Puerto Galera, Oriental Mindoro

Schedule – Saturday | 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Palawan

Hangout Leader – Karol Virgo

Location – Virgo Residence Wescom Rd, Puerto Princesa

Schedule – Sunday | 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Hangout Leader – Noel Callorina

Location – Performing Arts Center or PSU Coop Office, PPC

Schedule – Friday | 6:30 PM -7:30 PM

Hangout Leader – Jong Ong

Location – Ground Floor, Palawan Eye Center, ATO Bldg. National Highway, Puerto Princesa, Palawan 5300

Schedule – Monday| 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light Puerto Princesa

Hangout Leader – Jong Ong

Location – 3rd Floor, Palawan Eye Center, ATO Bldg. National Highway, Puerto Princesa, Palawan 5300

Schedule – Thursday | 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB PageThe Feast Light Puerto Princesa

Hangout Leader – Eriberto Virgo Jr.

Location – PDAO, Bgy. San Jose, Puerto Princesa City

Schedule – Monday | 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Hangout Leader – Angela Merici S. Bacosa

Location – Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Ipilan, Brooke’s Point, Palawan

Schedule – Sunday | 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Hangout Leader – Rodel Dorado

Location – Sta. Monica Parish, Poblacion, Taytay, Palawan

Schedule – Monday: 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Tuesday: 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

FB PageFeast Light Taytay Palawan

Hangout Leader – Randen Lampago

Location – St. Joseph The Worker Cathedral, So. Monte Vista, Bgy. Poblacion, Taytay

Schedule – Thursday | 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

FB PageFeast Light Taytay Palawan

Hangout Leader – Rodel Dorado

Location – St. Joseph The Worker Cathedral, So. Monte Vista, Bgy. Poblacion, Taytay

Schedule – Sunday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

FB PageFeast Light Taytay Palawan

Is your Feast Light not on the list?

Click Here